cant make blur account ?

This is a discussion on cant make blur account ? within the Motorola Backflip Tech Issues / Bug Reports forums, part of the Motorola Backflip category; Hi I just got a backflip... when I boot it asks me to make a blur account.. I log in using wifi... but when i ...

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: cant make blur account ?

  1. #1
    Junior Member xoxo_tw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4

    cant make blur account ?

    Hi I just got a backflip... when I boot it asks me to make a blur account..

    I log in using wifi... but when i come to last step it fails and says blur service is temp.. unavailable...

    Then it never boot me into the OS...

    am I stuck like this until servers are up again ??

  2. Android.net is the premier Android Forum. Registered users do not see these ads. .

  3. #2
    Senior Member NaplesBill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    147
    Quote Originally Posted by xoxo_tw View Post
    Hi I just got a backflip... when I boot it asks me to make a blur account..

    I log in using wifi... but when i come to last step it fails and says blur service is temp.. unavailable...

    Then it never boot me into the OS...

    am I stuck like this until servers are up again ??
    I would say, try it without wifi on and see what happens.

  4. #3
    Junior Member xoxo_tw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by NaplesBill View Post
    I would say, try it without wifi on and see what happens.

    thank you... I looked up the correct carrier settings... and that way it worked..


    I am using pre-paid plan so i never use to use 3G functionc... get too expensive hehe...

  5. #4
    Junior Member xoxo_tw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by NaplesBill View Post
    I would say, try it without wifi on and see what happens.

    seems I got another problem now...

    I came into OS and all fine...

    I am connected to my wifi spot got good reception there...

    still it seems it doesnt use the wifi connection when i try to browse....

    how to fix this ??

  6. #5
    Senior Member TechN9ne1730's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    468
    What makes you think its not using the wifi?

  7. #6
    Junior Member xoxo_tw's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4
    Quote Originally Posted by TechN9ne1730 View Post
    What makes you think its not using the wifi?

    no app can connect and i cant browse web.... i guess its not using it... ?


    i solved it now.. I changed the the Wifi sleep option to never sleep... then it started to work...

Remove Ads

http://www.scramblerducati.org/

Sponsored Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-03-2011, 05:53 PM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-03-2011, 05:53 PM
  3. T-mobile G2 overview
    By G2 Forum User in forum HTC G2
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-03-2010, 11:21 AM
  4. Motorola Flipout heading to Rogers
    By DF Member in forum Motorola Flipout
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 03:43 PM

Search tags for this page

blur create account
,

blur service is temporarily unavailable

,

blur service temporarily unavailable

,

create a motorola blur account

,

create motorola blur account

,

create motorola blur account online

,
create new motorola blur account
,

how to create a blur account

,

how to create a motorola blur account online

,

how to make a blur account

,
make a blur account
,
make a motorola blur account
,
motorola blur account create
,
motorola blur service unavailable
,

the blur service is temporarily unavailable

Click on a term to search our sites for related topics.
Android Forum