No data when using eViL's NXSense v.1.26

This is a discussion on No data when using eViL's NXSense v.1.26 within the Nexus One Development & Hacking forums, part of the Nexus One category; This seems like the best sense rom out there and I want to give it a try but I cant get the data to work. ...

Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: No data when using eViL's NXSense v.1.26

  1. #1
    Member card0124's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    88

    No data when using eViL's NXSense v.1.26

    This seems like the best sense rom out there and I want to give it a try but I cant get the data to work. If anyone can explain why or give me a solution I would greatly appreciate it.
    GO BRONCOS!!!!

  2. Android.net is the premier Android Forum. Registered users do not see these ads. .

  3. #2
    Junior Member guirufo13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    11
    Reinstall and try again would be 1st option. I have had 1.26 running since the day it was released and i have had no issues what so ever.

    Paul

  4. #3
    Member card0124's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    88
    I've installed it two times already and same deal. This really sucks I've been wanting to use a good sense rom for a while and I can't find anything.
    GO BRONCOS!!!!

  5. #4
    Android Lurker danger-rat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    0
    Compare your pre-install (working) APNs with the post-install (not working) APNs. The ROM may not have the correct APNs for your carrier...

    Sent from my Nexus One using Tapatalk

  6. #5
    Member card0124's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    88
    I'm sorry but i'm not sure what the apn's are. also it looks like the developer also uses tmobile so i don't think its my carrier
    GO BRONCOS!!!!

  7. #6
    Member card0124's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    88
    read some on xda and found a network fix, gave it a try, and still no luck. This is really getting me down.
    GO BRONCOS!!!!

  8. #7
    Member card0124's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    88
    I got it to work. Just in case anyone else has the same problem I will post how I did it.

    >settings
    >Wireless & Networks
    >Mobile Networks
    >Access Point Names
    >Then follow the steps here.
    T-Mobile APN Data Conn config for Nexus One - Android Help
    GO BRONCOS!!!!

Remove Ads

http://www.scramblerducati.org/

Sponsored Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Android Forum