How do I force 3G?

This is a discussion on How do I force 3G? within the Nexus One forums, part of the Google Phones category; BTW, for anyone who has Locale, I suggest you grab the Locale Shortcut Plug-in. I use it in combination with the "Shake" plug-in to bring ...

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: How do I force 3G?

  1. #11
    Senior Member Fuse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    617
    BTW, for anyone who has Locale, I suggest you grab the Locale Shortcut Plug-in. I use it in combination with the "Shake" plug-in to bring up this phone testing page whenever I shake the phone. I have TMobile in a pretty crappy coverage area, so use it fairly often.
    Rooted Nexus One

  2. #12
    Senior Member keyplyr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    708
    Quote Originally Posted by The Law View Post
    There is a choice for GSM only as well. What's that?
    [ame="http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/GSM"]GSM - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia[/ame]




Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Remove Ads

http://www.scramblerducati.org/

Sponsored Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. 2.2
    By TMODroids User in forum General Android OS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-07-2010, 09:42 AM
  2. list of accessories for the epic :-)
    By Epic Forums User in forum Samsung Epic 4G
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-14-2010, 05:07 AM

Search tags for this page

android force 3g
,

cyanogen force 3g

,
cyanogenmod 3g force
,

cyanogenmod,3g fix

,

force 3g cyanogenmod

,
force cynamod
,
forcer 3g cyanogen
,
how to force 3g andriod tablet code
,
how to force 3g for android tablet
,
how to force 3g on shv-e300l
,
how to select only 3g in cynogen mode
,

lock 3g cyanogenmod

,
only 3g on cyanmod
,

only 3g on cyanogenmod

,
setting 3g di htc thunderbolt
Click on a term to search our sites for related topics.
Android Forum