Froyo

This is a discussion on Froyo within the Nexus One forums, part of the Google Phones category; I now have froyo running on my stocked nexus one for t-mobile and its simply awesome and hulu works!!!!...

Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Froyo

  1. #1
    Junior Member deltalyric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    12

    Froyo

    I now have froyo running on my stocked nexus one for t-mobile and its simply awesome and hulu works!!!!

  2. Android.net is the premier Android Forum. Registered users do not see these ads. .

  3. #2
    Android Addict alphawave7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    609
    Thanked
    62 times
    Quote Originally Posted by deltalyric View Post
    I now have froyo running on my stocked nexus one for t-mobile and its simply awesome and hulu works!!!!
    No luck here so far..keeps saying 'not available for your platform'...

  4. #3
    Junior Member deltalyric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    12
    what browser are you using? I have tried all 3 dolphin hd skyfire and the stock browser and it works on all in the stock browser change the UA to desktop view just like in skyfire and hola its there

  5. #4
    Senior Member iPhoneSlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    1,386
    Quote Originally Posted by deltalyric View Post
    what browser are you using? I have tried all 3 dolphin hd skyfire and the stock browser and it works on all in the stock browser change the UA to desktop view just like in skyfire and hola its there
    How do you change the stock browser to desktop mode?
    Come here little sheep; I have a nice juicy apple for you!
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

    Nexus One: Locked and Rooted
    ROM: CM7

  6. #5
    Junior Member deltalyric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    12
    about:debug in browser and then uastring and set to desktop to get hulu to work

  7. #6
    Senior Member johnny cizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    561
    Quote Originally Posted by deltalyric View Post
    about:debug in browser and then uastring and set to desktop to get hulu to work
    Does not work. Are you rooted ?
    If I had to name my greatest strength, I guess it would be my humility. Greatest weakness, it's possible that I'm a little too awesome.

  8. #7
    Junior Member deltalyric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    12
    no not rooted i wouldn't dare do that using skybrowser and stock changed them both restarted phone and am able to use hulu

  9. #8
    Senior Member johnny cizzle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    561
    Quote Originally Posted by deltalyric View Post
    no not rooted i wouldn't dare do that using skybrowser and stock changed them both restarted phone and am able to use hulu
    i got it. i wasn't going into the settings screen after entering it
    If I had to name my greatest strength, I guess it would be my humility. Greatest weakness, it's possible that I'm a little too awesome.

  10. #9
    Senior Member iPhoneSlayer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    1,386
    Quote Originally Posted by deltalyric View Post
    about:debug in browser and then uastring and set to desktop to get hulu to work
    Thanks...i saw that in another thread...but still thanks for the reply.
    Come here little sheep; I have a nice juicy apple for you!
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

    Nexus One: Locked and Rooted
    ROM: CM7

Remove Ads

http://www.scramblerducati.org/

Sponsored Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Android Forum