T9 Keyboard on N1

This is a discussion on T9 Keyboard on N1 within the Nexus One forums, part of the Google Phones category; Is there any application I can use a T9 keyboard on N1? I tried handcent keyboard but kinda weird to use very diff than the ...

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: T9 Keyboard on N1

  1. #1
    Member lolobabes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    70

    T9 Keyboard on N1

    Is there any application I can use a T9 keyboard on N1?


    I tried handcent keyboard but kinda weird to use very diff than the usual T9 keyboard... TY

  2. Android.net is the premier Android Forum. Registered users do not see these ads. .

  3. #2
    Senior Member supsandroid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    190
    Better keyboard in the app world

  4. #3
    Senior Member Rusty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    318
    Or HTC_IME

  5. #4
    Member lolobabes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    70
    no more better keyboard cant find it

  6. #5
    Senior Member d1mitrov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    339
    :nexusx: Nexus One Beta Tester

  7. #6
    Senior Member ezeddiekun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    776
    Quote Originally Posted by d1mitrov View Post
    I love you so much dude. no homo ive been waiting hella long for this.
    Froyo 2.2 Stock
    RA-nexus-v1.7.0
    [SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]

  8. #7
    Member lolobabes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    70
    Quote Originally Posted by d1mitrov View Post


    how do i install this? where to save on SD?

  9. #8
    Senior Member d1mitrov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    339
    lol ezeddiekun ur welcome dude

    to install go to market, download Astro installer than put apk file on sd card, open Astro and instal trough there.
    :nexusx: Nexus One Beta Tester

  10. #9
    Member lolobabes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    70
    Quote Originally Posted by Rusty View Post
    Or HTC_IME

    I know now hot to install but just want to ask first if its safe, my unit is very new. ty

  11. #10
    Member lolobabes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    70
    installed but always cant use always force stop, huhuhu

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Remove Ads

http://www.scramblerducati.org/

Sponsored Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Android Forum