Have AT&T N1 looking for T-Mobile N1

This is a discussion on Have AT&T N1 looking for T-Mobile N1 within the Off-Topic Forum forums, part of the Off-Topic Area category; Hi folks! I've had my N1 for about 7 months now and my family is switching to T-Mobile and I don't want to lose my ...

Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Have AT&T N1 looking for T-Mobile N1

  1. #1
    Android Lurker Kheemskerk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    3

    Have AT&T N1 looking for T-Mobile N1

    Hi folks!

    I've had my N1 for about 7 months now and my family is switching to T-Mobile and I don't want to lose my Nexus! I'm looking for someone who has a T-Mobile N1 to trade so I can stay on 3g :-). My N1 has some small dings here and there but the screen, trackball and buttons are all in tip top shape. completely untouched. I'd be willing to take pictures to show any interested traders. I'm in IL by the way if that makes any difference

    PM me of you are interested! Thanks in advance!

  2. Android.net is the premier Android Forum. Registered users do not see these ads. .

  3. #2
    Administrator WERA689's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Metro Atlanta
    Posts
    2,418
    Thanked
    55 times
    Moved to off-topic.

  4. #3
    Junior Member jpuffbsb23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    2
    I may have what you are looking for. PM sent.

  5. #4
    Junior Member Charlie_nexusone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    5
    your nexus one is unlocked, it should work on at&t or t-mobile, by putting in a t-mobile sim card.

  6. #5
    Junior Member jpuffbsb23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Charlie View Post
    your nexus one is unlocked, it should work on at&t or t-mobile, by putting in a t-mobile sim card.
    There are two models of the Nexus One. The first one came out under T-mobile and the second one under AT&T. I have a T-mobile version which I have an AT&T sim card, but the problem is that it doesn't receive the 3G signal in this model because the providers have different frequency levels so it runs in Edge instead.

  7. #6
    Android Lurker DudeRandom21's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    0
    Ok guys I know I'm not much better for replying to this but the rules say that you have to communicate via pm you should not be posting in this thread.

Remove Ads

http://www.scramblerducati.org/

Sponsored Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Android Forum